General importer of Easyway Energy for Austria · Deye specialistsOur range

Easyway EnergyDeye
Easyway EnergyHigh-voltage batteries

UNIV7600(H) – High-Voltage Battery

Brand: Easyway Energy · Involtis is the general importer of Easyway Energy for Austria.

  • High-voltage stackable storage with LiFePO₄, 7.68 kWh per module
  • 15.36 – 61.44 kWh per tower, expandable up to 491.52 kWh
  • Protection rating IP65 – for indoor and outdoor use
  • Integrated aerosol fire extinguisher
  • CAN / RS485 / WLAN
  • ≥ 6,000 cycles (0.2C, 25 °C, 90 % DOD, 70 % EOL)
  • Compatible with Deye high-voltage inverters according to the Easyway compatibility list

Prices and dealer terms on request.

UNIV7600(H) – stackable high-voltage battery storage with IP65

The UNIV7600(H) from Easyway Energy is a modular high-voltage battery storage system with lithium iron phosphate cells (LiFePO₄). Each module provides 7.68 kWh; a tower consisting of control box, base and 2 to 8 modules reaches 15.36 to 61.44 kWh total energy at a nominal voltage of 153.6 to 614.4 V. According to Easyway, the IP65 enclosure is designed for indoor and outdoor installation – for larger residential buildings as well as smaller commercial projects.

Features according to Easyway

  • Modular expansion: up to 8 modules in series and 8 clusters in parallel – up to 64 modules and 491.52 kWh in total.
  • Performance: rated capacity 100 Ah, recommended charge/discharge current 50 A each, recommended depth of discharge 90 %.
  • Safety: integrated aerosol fire extinguisher; certified to UN38.3, MSDS, IEC 62619, CE-EMC and CE-RED.
  • Communication: CAN / RS485 / Wi-Fi, remote monitoring via Wi-Fi.
  • Long service life: at least 6,000 cycles (test conditions: 0.2C charge/discharge, 25 °C, 90 % DOD, 70 % EOL).
  • Operation: charging 10 – 55 °C, discharging 0 – 55 °C, natural cooling, altitude up to 2,000 m.

System configurations (one tower)

ConfigurationModulesTotal / usable energyNominal voltageDimensions (W × H × D)Weight
UNIV-HV ST15k215.36 / 14.44 kWh153.6 V660 × 550 × 450 mm154 kg
UNIV-HV ST23k323.04 / 21.66 kWh230.4 V660 × 695 × 450 mm217 kg
UNIV-HV ST31k430.72 / 28.88 kWh307.2 V660 × 840 × 450 mm280 kg
UNIV-HV ST38k538.4 / 36.10 kWh384 V660 × 985 × 450 mm343 kg
UNIV-HV ST46k646.08 / 43.32 kWh460.8 V660 × 1,130 × 450 mm406 kg
UNIV-HV ST54k753.76 / 50.53 kWh537.6 V660 × 1,275 × 450 mm469 kg
UNIV-HV ST62k861.44 / 57.75 kWh614.4 V660 × 1,420 × 450 mm532 kg

Compatible inverters

The Easyway datasheet lists inverters from Solis, GoodWe, Growatt and Solinteg, among others. For the UNIV7600(H), the Easyway compatibility list for high-voltage batteries lists Pylontech, Deye, Growatt, Megarevo, GoodWe, SRNE, Sofar, Solis, Solinteg, Afore, ATESS, AWX, Koyoe, Victron, GOLD and Sunways.

According to the official Easyway compatibility list for high-voltage batteries, the UNIV7600(H) is compatible with inverters from Deye, among others – for example with our Deye high-voltage hybrid inverters 5–25 kW and 29.9–50 kW. The number of modules must match the battery voltage range of the inverter – we design the system for your specific project.

High voltage or 48 V?

For low-voltage systems with 51.2 V we offer the UNIV FlexiStack (UNIV 7600 stacked version) in the battery storage category.

Direct from the general importer

Involtis is the general importer of Easyway Energy for Austria – with a warehouse in Austria, advice on system design and service from a single source. Prices and dealer terms are available on request.

Technical datasheet – UNIV7600(H), high-voltage stackable storage
ModelUNIV7600(H)
Battery typeLiFePO₄
Energy per module7.68 kWh
System configurationsUNIV-HV ST15k to ST62k: 2 – 8 modules per tower + control box + base
Total energy15.36 – 61.44 kWh (2 – 8 modules)
Usable energy14.44 – 57.75 kWh
Nominal voltage153.6 – 614.4 V
Voltage range134.4 – 691.2 V (depending on number of modules)
Nominal capacity100 Ah
Recommended charge/discharge current50 A / 50 A
Recommended depth of discharge (DOD)90 %
Dimensions (W × H × D)660 × 550 × 450 mm (2 modules) to 660 × 1,420 × 450 mm (8 modules)
Weight154 kg (2 modules) to 532 kg (8 modules)
Expansionup to 8 in series and 8 clusters in parallel (max. 64 modules), 15.36 – 491.52 kWh
CommunicationCAN / RS485 / WLAN
Charge temperature10 – 55 °C
Discharge temperature0 – 55 °C
Storage temperature−20 – 55 °C
Protection classIP65
Installation typeStackable
CoolingNatural cooling
Installation altitude≤ 2,000 m
Fire protectionIntegrated aerosol fire extinguisher
Cycle life≥ 6,000 cycles (0.2C charge/discharge, 25 °C, 90 % DOD, 70 % EOL)
CertificationUN38.3 / MSDS / IEC 62619 / CE-EMC / CE-RED
Compatible invertersSolis, GoodWe, Growatt, Solinteg and others; according to the Easyway compatibility list (high-voltage) also Deye

Downloads

Safety & evidence

Certifications & safety

Information according to the Easyway datasheet UNIV7600(H). Certificates and test reports are available for inspection on request.

  • IEC 62619Safety standard for stationary lithium battery systems (datasheet)
  • CE-EMCElectromagnetic compatibility (datasheet)
  • CE-REDRadio Equipment Directive (datasheet)
  • UN38.3Transport test for lithium batteries (datasheet)
  • MSDSSafety data sheet (datasheet)
  • IP65Protection rating according to the IP code: dust-tight and protected against water jets

Questions about this product?

We advise you on sizing, compatibility and availability – personally and with hands-on experience.