General importer of Easyway Energy for Austria · Deye specialistsOur range

Easyway EnergyDeye
Easyway EnergyHigh-voltage batteries

UNIV-16kWh(H) – High-Voltage Battery

Brand: Easyway Energy · Involtis is the general importer of Easyway Energy for Austria.

  • High-voltage stackable storage with LiFePO₄, 16.08 kWh per module
  • 3 to 15 modules: 48.23 – 241.15 kWh total energy
  • Integrated aerosol fire extinguisher
  • App + Wi-Fi, communication via CAN / RS485
  • 314 Ah, recommended 157 A charge / discharge
  • ≥ 8,000 cycles (0.2C, 25 °C, 90 % DOD, 70 % EOL)
  • Compatible with Deye high-voltage inverters according to the Easyway compatibility list

Prices and dealer terms on request.

UNIV-16kWh(H) – high-voltage stackable storage with 16.08 kWh per module

The UNIV-16kWh(H) from Easyway Energy is a high-voltage residential battery storage system with lithium iron phosphate cells (LiFePO₄). Each module stores 16.08 kWh; with 3 to 15 stacked modules, the total energy ranges from 48.23 to 241.15 kWh at a nominal voltage of 153.6 to 768 V. From 8 modules, the system is split across two towers. For added safety, an aerosol fire extinguisher is integrated.

Features according to Easyway

  • Scalable: 3 to 15 modules, 48.23 – 241.15 kWh total energy (45.34 – 226.68 kWh usable).
  • Performance: rated capacity 314 Ah, recommended charge/discharge current 157 A each, recommended depth of discharge 90 %.
  • Safety: integrated aerosol fire extinguisher; certified to UN38.3 and MSDS.
  • Operation & communication: app + Wi-Fi, communication with the inverter via CAN / RS485.
  • Long-lasting: at least 8,000 cycles (test conditions: 0.2C charge/discharge, 25 °C, 90 % DOD, 70 % EOL).
  • Installation: protection rating IP20 (indoor), fan cooling, charging 10 – 55 °C, discharging 0 – 55 °C, altitude up to 2,000 m.

System configurations

ConfigurationModulesTotal / usable energyNominal voltageDimensions (W × H × D, mm)
UNIV-HVST48k348.23 / 45.34 kWh153.6 V770 × 1,000 × 420
UNIV-HVST64k464.31 / 60.45 kWh204.8 V770 × 1,228 × 420
UNIV-HVST80k580.38 / 75.56 kWh256.0 V770 × 1,456 × 420
UNIV-HVST96k696.46 / 90.67 kWh307.2 V770 × 1,684 × 420
UNIV-HVST112k7112.54 / 105.79 kWh358.4 V770 × 1,912 × 420
UNIV-HVST128k8128.61 / 120.90 kWh409.6 V770 × 1,228 × 420 + 770 × 1,042 × 420
UNIV-HVST144k9144.69 / 136.01 kWh460.8 V770 × 1,456 × 420 + 770 × 1,042 × 420
UNIV-HVST160k10160.77 / 151.12 kWh512 V770 × 1,456 × 420 + 770 × 1,270 × 420
UNIV-HVST176k11176.84 / 166.23 kWh563.2 V770 × 1,684 × 420 + 770 × 1,270 × 420
UNIV-HVST192k12192.92 / 181.35 kWh614.4 V770 × 1,684 × 420 + 770 × 1,498 × 420
UNIV-HVST208k13209.00 / 196.46 kWh665.6 V770 × 1,912 × 420 + 770 × 1,498 × 420
UNIV-HVST224k14225.08 / 211.57 kWh716.8 V770 × 1,912 × 420 + 770 × 1,726 × 420
UNIV-HVST240k15241.15 / 226.68 kWh768 V770 × 1,912 × 420 + 770 × 1,954 × 420

Weight per module 115 kg. From 8 modules: two towers (tower 1 + tower 2), with cover and two bases.

Compatible inverters

The Easyway datasheet lists inverters from Solis, GoodWe, Growatt and Solinteg, among others. For the UNIV-16kWh(H), the Easyway compatibility list for high-voltage batteries lists Pylontech, Deye, Growatt, Megarevo, GoodWe, SRNE, Sofar, Solis, Solinteg, Afore, ATESS, AWX, Koyoe, Victron, GOLD and Sunways.

According to the official Easyway compatibility list for high-voltage batteries, the UNIV-16kWh(H) is compatible with inverters from Deye, among others – for example with our Deye high-voltage hybrid inverters 5–25 kW and 29.9–50 kW. The number of modules must match the battery voltage range of the inverter – we design the system for your specific project.

High voltage or 48 V?

With 16.08 kWh per unit, the low-voltage variants UNIV-16kWh (II) and UNIV-16kWh (WP) with 51.2 V are also available in the battery storage category.

Direct from the general importer

Involtis is the general importer of Easyway Energy for Austria – with a warehouse in Austria, advice on system design and service from a single source. Prices and dealer terms are available on request.

Technical datasheet – UNIV-16kWh(H), high-voltage stackable storage
ModelUNIV-16kWh(H)
Battery typeLiFePO₄
Energy per module16.08 kWh
System configurationsUNIV-HVST48k to HVST240k: 3 – 15 modules + control box (two towers from 8 modules)
Total energy48.23 – 241.15 kWh (3 – 15 modules)
Usable energy45.34 – 226.68 kWh
Nominal voltage153.6 – 768 V
Voltage range134.4 – 864 V (depending on number of modules)
Nominal capacity314 Ah
Recommended charge/discharge current157 A / 157 A
Recommended depth of discharge (DOD)90 %
Dimensions (W × H × D)770 × 1,000 × 420 mm (3 modules) to 770 × 1,912 × 420 mm (7 modules); 8 – 15 modules split across two towers
Weight per module115 kg
User interfaceApp + Wi-Fi
CommunicationCAN / RS485
Charge temperature10 – 55 °C
Discharge temperature0 – 55 °C
Storage temperature−20 – 55 °C
Protection classIP20
Installation typeStackable
CoolingFan cooling
Installation altitude≤ 2,000 m
Fire protectionIntegrated aerosol fire extinguisher
Cycle life≥ 8,000 cycles (0.2C charge/discharge, 25 °C, 90 % DOD, 70 % EOL)
CertificationUN38.3 / MSDS
Compatible invertersSolis, GoodWe, Growatt, Solinteg and others; according to the Easyway compatibility list (high-voltage) also Deye

Downloads

Safety & evidence

Certifications & safety

Information according to the Easyway datasheet UNIV-16kWh(H). Certificates and test reports are available for inspection on request.

  • UN38.3Transport test for lithium batteries (datasheet)
  • MSDSSafety data sheet (datasheet)
  • IP20Protection rating according to the IP code: protected against solid objects ≥ 12.5 mm, no water protection – for indoor use

Questions about this product?

We advise you on sizing, compatibility and availability – personally and with hands-on experience.